Year
Director/s
Area
Driver
Navigator
Car
Status
1959
Max Couper
Warragul
Bevan Crutchfield
Robert Fennell
Jaguar
Open
1960
Alan King
North East Hills
Greg Scott
Brian Fleming
Volkswagon
Open
1961
Peter Davidson
Nagambie
Geoff Sproat
Bill Denvil
Singer Gazele
Open
1962
Tom Cox
West Gippsland
George Hughes
Falcon
VTC
1963
Peter Davidson
Kilm/Seymour
Frank Kilfoyle
Roger Abrahams
Falcon
VTC
1963
Equal Winners
Harry Firth
Graham Hoinville
Falcon
1964
Tom Cox
Ballarat/Otways
Frank Kilfoyle
Mike Flanaghan
Falcon
VTC
1965
Tom Cox
Whroo/Goldfields
Bob Watson
Jim McAulliffe
Holden EH
VTC
1966
Tom Cox
Whroo/Goldfields
Harry Firth
Graham Hoinville
Cortina
VTC
1967
Tom Cox/Mike Osborne
North West Vic
Tony Roberts
Peter Haas
Holden HR
VTC
1968
Tom Cox
Heathcote/Bendigo
Bob Watson
Jim McAulliffe
Holden HK
VTC
1969
Tom Cox
Goldfields
Bob Watson
Jim McAulliffe
Renault 16TS
VTC
1970
Tom Cox
Goldfields
Bob Watson
Jim McAulliffe
Renault Gordini
VRC
1971
Max Whammond
Goldfields
Peter Janson
Mike Mitchell
Monaro
VTC
1972
Max Whammond
Goldfields
Barry Edmonds
Rex Muldoon
Datsun 1600
VTC
1973
Max Whammond
Goldfields
Garry Harrowfield
David Hodge
Cortina MkI
VTC
1974
Noel Richards
West. Districts
Garry Harrowfield
Geoff Boyd
Cortina MkII
VTC
1975
Noel Richards/Ian Richards
West. Districts
Garry Harrowfield
Geoff Boyd
Datsun 1600
VTC
1976
Noel Richards & Co
West. Districts
Bob Waterhouse
Paul Paterson
Datsun 1600
VRC/SARC
1977
Graham Horsfield
St Arnaud
Geoff Portman
Ross Runnalls
Datsun 1600
VRC
1978
Noel Richards
Ballarat
Chris Power
Mike Mitchell
Datsun 1600
VRC
1979
Steve Hollowood
Echuca
Chris Brown
Simon Brown
Datsun 180B
VRC
1980
Steve Hollowood
Echuca
Hugh Bell
Tony Allen
Datsun 1600
VRC
1981
Ross Runnalls
North West Victoria
Mick Ellis
Jim Maude
Datsun 1600
VTC
1982
Noel Richards
Echuca
Bob Waterhouse
Paul Paterson
Datsun 1600
VTC
1983
Noel Richards/Noel Kelly
Western Vic.
David Officer
Ross Runnalls
Galant
VTC
1984
Ross Runnalls
Eastern Vic.
Chris Wall
Trevor Boyd
Datsun 1600
VTC
1985
Simon Brown
Heathcote
Terry Harris
Bryan Oliver
Ford Escort
VRC
1986
Simon Brown
Heathcote
Geoff Portman
Peter Gale
Datsun 1600
VRC
1987
Simon Brown
Heathcote
Geoff Portman
Peter Gale
Datsun 1600
VRC
1988
Rick Thorpe/Phil Wylie
Maryborough
David Greg
Paul Tirant
Datsun 1600
VRC
1989
Rick Thorpe
Heathcote
Steve Ashton
Ro Nixon
Galant VR4
VRC
1990
John Miller
Murrindindi
Andrew Bayliss
Rob Hughes
Datsun 1600
TAUCC
1991
Brett Preston
Murrindindi
Trevor Woods
Daryl Williams
Datsun 1600
TAUCC
1992
Bernard Miron
Morwell
Grant Hore
David Leoncini
Celica
VCRS
1993
Bernard Miron
Morwell
Rob Davis
Robin Smalley
Ford Escort RS
VCRS
1994
Ross Fraser
Avoca
Mark Millar
Stephen Dunbar
Ford Escort
VCRS
1995
Ross Fraser
Avoca
Keith Cuttle
Sue Brick
Commodore
VCRS
1996
Ross Fraser
Avoca
David Smart
Geoff Floyd
Datsun 1600
VCRS
1997
Bernard Miron
Traralgon
Ross Fraser
Ashley Fraser
Commodore
VCRS
1998
Bernard Miron
Traralgon
Brian Semmens
Dan Parry
Corolla
VCRS
1999
Neil Schey
Murrindindi
Andrew Hollole
Stephen Dunbar
Commodore
VCRS
2000
Teague Cullis
Traralgon
Ben Hayes
Jeff Cameron
Datsun Stanza
VCRS
2001
Teague Cullis
Traralgon
Gavin Edwards
Robin Smalley
Datsun 240Z
VCRS
2002
Mike Twycross
Morwell
Andrew Pannam
Brad Clarke
Subaru Legacy
VCRS
2003
Mike Twycross
Morwell
Justin Dowel
Matthew Lee
Celica GT4
VCRS
2004
Mike Twycross
Morwell
Eli Evans
Matthew McAdam
Subaru Impreza
VCRS
2005
Mark Sichlau
Avoca
Wayne Stewart
Kim Stewart
Subaru Impreza
VCRS
2006
Mark Sichlau
Avoca
Wayne Stewart
Kim Stewart
Subaru Impreza
VCRS
2007
Bernard Miron
Rawson
Justin Dowel
Matthew Lee
Lancer Evo 6
VRC
2008
Bernard Miron
Rawson
Jessie Robison
Sam Robison
Subaru Impreza
VRC
2009
Mike Twycross
Avoca
Mark Fawcett
Carrie Morris
Subaru Impreza
VRC
2010
Andrew Roseman
Avoca
Nathan Reeves
Scott Spedding
Subaru Impreza
VRC/VCRS
2011
Andrew Roseman
Avoca
Steve Kenway
Lauren Palmer
Subaru Impreza
VRC
2012
Andrew Roseman
Heyfield
Justin Dowel
Scott Spedding
Lancer Evo 9
VRC
2013
David Lambie
Maffra
Barry Nowell
NA
Nowell Special
VCAS
2014
Andrew Ormesher
Heyfield
Justin Dowel
Scott Spedding
Lancer Evo 10
VRC
2015
James Elliott
Avoca
Darren Windus
Jamie Sargeant
Subaru WRX
VRC
2016
Andrew Roseman/James Elliott
Avoca
Aaron Windus
Joe Brick
Subaru WRX
VRC
2017
James Elliott
Avoca
Glenn Raymond
Kate Catford
Subaru WRX
VRC
2018
Bernard Miron
Maffra/Moornappa
Ben Hayes
Cathy Hayes
Subaru WRX
VRC/VCRS
2019
Bernard Miron
Heyfield
Darryn Snooks
Steuart Snooks
Datsun Stanza
VCRS
2021
Andrew Roseman
Heyfield
Steven Porter
Tony Robinson
Mazda RX7
VCRS
COPYRIGHT 2024 CAR CLUB RMIT (CCRMIT) INC.
contact us @
info@georgederrick.com