George Derrick Memorial Rally
Year Director/s Area Driver Navigator Car Status
1959 Max Couper Warragul Bevan Crutchfield Robert Fennell Jaguar Open
1960 Alan King North East Hills Greg Scott Brian Fleming Volkswagon Open
1961 Peter Davidson Nagambie Geoff Sproat Bill Denvil Singer Gazele Open
1962 Tom Cox West Gippsland George Hughes   Falcon VTC
1963 Peter Davidson Kilm/Seymour Frank Kilfoyle Roger Abrahams Falcon VTC
1963 Equal Winners   Harry Firth Graham Hoinville Falcon  
1964 Tom Cox Ballarat/Otways Frank Kilfoyle Mike Flanaghan Falcon VTC
1965 Tom Cox Whroo/Goldfields Bob Watson Jim McAulliffe Holden EH VTC
1966 Tom Cox Whroo/Goldfields Harry Firth Graham Hoinville Cortina VTC
1967 Tom Cox/Mike Osborne North West Vic Tony Roberts Peter Haas Holden HR VTC
1968 Tom Cox Heathcote/Bendigo Bob Watson Jim McAulliffe Holden HK VTC
1969 Tom Cox Goldfields Bob Watson Jim McAulliffe Renault 16TS VTC
1970 Tom Cox Goldfields Bob Watson Jim McAulliffe Renault Gordini VRC
1971 Max Whammond Goldfields Peter Janson Mike Mitchell Monaro VTC
1972 Max Whammond Goldfields Barry Edmonds Rex Muldoon Datsun 1600 VTC
1973 Max Whammond Goldfields Garry Harrowfield David Hodge Cortina MkI VTC
1974 Noel Richards West. Districts Garry Harrowfield Geoff Boyd Cortina MkII VTC
1975 Noel Richards/Ian Richards West. Districts Garry Harrowfield Geoff Boyd Datsun 1600 VTC
1976 Noel Richards & Co West. Districts Bob Waterhouse Paul Paterson Datsun 1600 VRC/SARC
1977 Graham Horsfield St Arnaud Geoff Portman Ross Runnalls Datsun 1600 VRC
1978 Noel Richards Ballarat Chris Power Mike Mitchell Datsun 1600 VRC
1979 Steve Hollowood Echuca Chris Brown Simon Brown Datsun 180B VRC
1980 Steve Hollowood Echuca Hugh Bell Tony Allen Datsun 1600 VRC
1981 Ross Runnalls North West Victoria Mick Ellis Jim Maude Datsun 1600 VTC
1982 Noel Richards Echuca Bob Waterhouse Paul Paterson Datsun 1600 VTC
1983 Noel Richards/Noel Kelly Western Vic. David Officer Ross Runnalls Galant VTC
1984 Ross Runnalls Eastern Vic. Chris Wall Trevor Boyd Datsun 1600 VTC
1985 Simon Brown Heathcote Terry Harris Bryan Oliver Ford Escort VRC
1986 Simon Brown Heathcote Geoff Portman Peter Gale Datsun 1600 VRC
1987 Simon Brown Heathcote Geoff Portman Peter Gale Datsun 1600 VRC
1988 Rick Thorpe/Phil Wylie Maryborough David Greg Paul Tirant Datsun 1600 VRC
1989 Rick Thorpe Heathcote Steve Ashton Ro Nixon Galant VR4 VRC
1990 John Miller Murrindindi Andrew Bayliss Rob Hughes Datsun 1600 TAUCC
1991 Brett Preston Murrindindi Trevor Woods Daryl Williams Datsun 1600 TAUCC
1992 Bernard Miron Morwell Grant Hore David Leoncini Celica VCRS
1993 Bernard Miron Morwell Rob Davis Robin Smalley Ford Escort RS VCRS
1994 Ross Fraser Avoca Mark Millar Stephen Dunbar Ford Escort VCRS
1995 Ross Fraser Avoca Keith Cuttle Sue Brick Commodore VCRS
1996 Ross Fraser Avoca David Smart Geoff Floyd Datsun 1600 VCRS
1997 Bernard Miron Traralgon Ross Fraser Ashley Fraser Commodore VCRS
1998 Bernard Miron Traralgon Brian Semmens Dan Parry Corolla VCRS
1999 Neil Schey Murrindindi Andrew Hollole Stephen Dunbar Commodore VCRS
2000 Teague Cullis Traralgon Ben Hayes Jeff Cameron Datsun Stanza VCRS
2001 Teague Cullis Traralgon Gavin Edwards Robin Smalley Datsun 240Z VCRS
2002 Mike Twycross Morwell Andrew Pannam Brad Clarke Subaru Legacy VCRS
2003 Mike Twycross Morwell Justin Dowel Matthew Lee Celica GT4 VCRS
2004 Mike Twycross Morwell Eli Evans Matthew McAdam Subaru Impreza VCRS
2005 Mark Sichlau Avoca Wayne Stewart Kim Stewart Subaru Impreza VCRS
2006 Mark Sichlau Avoca Wayne Stewart Kim Stewart Subaru Impreza VCRS
2007 Bernard Miron Rawson Justin Dowel Matthew Lee Lancer Evo 6 VRC
2008 Bernard Miron Rawson Jessie Robison Sam Robison Subaru Impreza VRC
2009 Mike Twycross Avoca Mark Fawcett Carrie Morris Subaru Impreza VRC
2010 Andrew Roseman Avoca Nathan Reeves Scott Spedding Subaru Impreza VRC/VCRS
2011 Andrew Roseman Avoca Steve Kenway Lauren Palmer Subaru Impreza VRC
2012 Andrew Roseman Heyfield Justin Dowel Scott Spedding Lancer Evo 9 VRC
2013 David Lambie Maffra Barry Nowell NA Nowell Special VCAS
2014 Andrew Ormesher Heyfield Justin Dowel Scott Spedding Lancer Evo 10 VRC
2015 James Elliott Avoca Darren Windus Jamie Sargeant Subaru WRX VRC
2016 Andrew Roseman/James Elliott Avoca Aaron Windus Joe Brick Subaru WRX VRC
2017 James Elliott Avoca Glenn Raymond Kate Catford Subaru WRX VRC
2018 Bernard Miron Maffra/Moornappa Ben Hayes Cathy Hayes Subaru WRX VRC/VCRS
 
COPYRIGHT 2019 CAR CLUB RMIT (CCRMIT) INC. contact us @ info@georgederrick.com
Car Club RMIT Inc